Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Phoenicurus caeruleocephala)

Phoenicurus caeruleocephala

Taxonomy ID: 860615 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid860615)
Scientific name: Phoenicurus caeruleocephala
Genbank common name: blue-capped redstart
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Phoenicurus coeruleocephala
synonym: Phoenicurus caeruleocephalus (Vigors, 1831)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Muscicapidae; Phoenicurus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 4
Popset 5
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]