Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Esomus danrica)

Esomus danrica

Taxonomy ID: 1906129 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1906129)
Scientific name: Esomus danrica (Hamilton, 1822)
homotypic synonym: Cyprinus danrica Hamilton, 1822
Genbank common name: flying barb
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Esomus danricus (Hamilton, 1822)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Ostariophysi; Otophysi; Cypriniphysae; Cypriniformes; Cyprinoidea; Cyprinidae; Esomus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 69
Protein 68
Popset 17
PubMed Central 8
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 27
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]