Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Zootoca vivipara)

Zootoca vivipara

Taxonomy ID: 8524 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid8524)
Scientific name: Zootoca vivipara
Genbank common name: common lizard
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Lacerta vivipara
equivalent name: Lacerta (Zootoca) vivipara
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Laterata; Lacertibaenia; Lacertidae; Lacertinae; Zootoca

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Zootoca vivipara (Jacquin, 1830) taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Lacerta vivipara taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Lacerta vivipara taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Zootoca vivipara VON JACQUIN 1787 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Lacerta vivipara Jacquin, 1787 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]