Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rucervus eldii)

Rucervus eldii

Taxonomy ID: 1088090 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1088090)
Scientific name: Rucervus eldii
homotypic synonym: Cervus eldii
Genbank common name: Eld's deer
Inherited blast name: even-toed ungulates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Rucervus eldi (M'Clelland, 1842)
 
homotypic synonym: Cervus eldi
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Cetartiodactyla; Ruminantia; Pecora; Cervidae; Cervinae; Rucervus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 226 54
Protein 101 67
Genome 1 1
Popset 23 21
PubMed Central 28 28
Gene 13 13
Identical Protein Groups 67 42
Bio Project 1 1
Probe 1 -
Taxonomy 5 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]