Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Campanula punctata)

Campanula punctata

Taxonomy ID: 82282 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid82282)
Scientific name: Campanula punctata Lam.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: spotted bellflower
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; campanulids; Asterales; Campanulaceae; Campanula
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 53
Protein 202
Genome 1
Popset 18
PubMed Central 8
Gene 134
Identical Protein Groups 88
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGRIN taxonomy
Name verified on date of entry into database in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Campanula punctata taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Campanula punctata Lam. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Campanula punctata Lam. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Campanula punctata taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
Campanula punctata taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Campanula punctata Lam. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Campanula punctata taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]