Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata)

Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata

Taxonomy ID: 81972 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid81972)
Scientific name: Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata
homotypic synonym: Arabis lyrata
homotypic synonym: Cardaminopsis lyrata
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: subspecies
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Arabis lyrata subsp. lyrata
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Brassicales; Brassicaceae; Camelineae; Arabidopsis; Arabidopsis lyrata
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 54,783
Protein 79,691
Genome 1
Popset 168
GEO Datasets 72
PubMed Central 9
Gene 39,701
SRA Experiments 221
Protein Clusters 19,450
Identical Protein Groups 51,706
Bio Project 17
Bio Sample 232
Bio Systems 263
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneFNA - Arabidopsis
Al-Shehbaz IA. 2009. Arabidopsis (de Candolle) Heynhold in F. Holl and G. Heynhold, Fl. Sachsen. 1: 538. 1842. [name conserved]. In Flora of North America Editorial Committee (Eds.) Flora of North America North of Mexico, Vol. 7: Magnoliophyta: Salicaceae to Brassicaceae. New York and Oxford. On-line version.


Genome Information

Go to NCBI genomic BLAST page for Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
3,032,979 3,032,979
Totals per type
3,032,979 3,032,979

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Arabis lyrata L. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
649410501: Arabidopsis lyrata lyrata MN47 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Arabis lyrata L. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Arabis lyrata taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]