Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eremias arguta)

Eremias arguta

Taxonomy ID: 80426 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid80426)
Scientific name: Eremias arguta
neotype of Eremias arguta: ZISP:13205
homotypic synonym: Lacerta arguta Pallas 1773 Pallas, 1773
Genbank common name: steppe-runner
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Eremias variabilis
 
homotypic synonym: Podarcis variabilis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Laterata; Lacertibaenia; Lacertidae; Lacertinae; Eremias
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 87 44
Protein 70 27
Popset 11 11
PubMed Central 5 5
Identical Protein Groups 36 21
Taxonomy 7 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Eremias arguta taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Eremias arguta taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Eremias arguta PALLAS 1773 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]