Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Termitoidae)

Termitoidae

Taxonomy ID: 1912919 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1912919)
Scientific name: Termitoidae
Genbank common name: termites
Inherited blast name: roaches
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Isoptera
blast name: termites
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Polyneoptera; Dictyoptera; Blattodea; Blattoidea
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 200,950 -
Nucleotide EST 167,661 -
Protein 119,383 -
Structure 20 -
Genome 195 -
Popset 329 113
Conserved Domains 1 -
GEO Datasets 8 -
PubMed Central 1,620 548
Gene 36,418 -
SRA Experiments 742 2
Protein Clusters 13 -
Identical Protein Groups 81,997 -
Bio Project 267 4
Bio Sample 768 2
Assembly 4 -
Probe 35 -
PubChem BioAssay 233 -
Taxonomy 2,258 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Isoptera taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Termitoidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]