Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Comaster)

Comaster

Taxonomy ID: 707712 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid707712)
Scientific name: Comaster
Inherited blast name: crinoids
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 9 (Echinoderm Mitochondrial; Flatworm Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Comanthina
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Echinodermata; Pelmatozoa; Crinoidea; Articulata; Comatulida; Comatulidae; Comatulinae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 43 -
Protein 31 -
Popset 12 12
PubMed Central 2 2
Identical Protein Groups 31 -
Taxonomy 4 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Comaster taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Comaster L. Agassiz, 1836 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]