Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tragelaphus eurycerus)

Tragelaphus eurycerus

Taxonomy ID: 69297 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid69297)
Scientific name: Tragelaphus eurycerus
Genbank common name: bongo
Inherited blast name: even-toed ungulates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Tragelaphus euryceros
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Cetartiodactyla; Ruminantia; Pecora; Bovidae; Bovinae; Tragelaphus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 149 147
Protein 108 107
Genome 1 1
Popset 87 87
PubMed Central 29 29
Gene 13 13
Identical Protein Groups 87 86
Bio Project 1 1
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tragelaphus eurycerus taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
Tragelaphus eurycerus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Tragelaphus eurycerus (Ogilby, 1837) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Tragelaphus eurycerus (Ogilby, 1837) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Tragelaphus eurycerus Ogilby 1836 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]