Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Astacidea)

Astacidea

Taxonomy ID: 6712 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid6712)
Scientific name: Astacidea
Genbank common name: true lobsters and crayfishes
Inherited blast name: crustaceans
Rank: infraorder
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Astacura
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Crustacea; Multicrustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 674,991 -
Nucleotide EST 31,508 -
Protein 9,052 -
Structure 22 -
Genome 56 -
Popset 392 87
GEO Datasets 234 -
PubMed Central 1,863 64
Gene 1,917 -
SRA Experiments 1,016 -
GEO Profiles 4,608 -
Protein Clusters 1 -
Identical Protein Groups 3,998 -
Bio Project 104 -
Bio Sample 263 -
Assembly 1 -
Probe 31 -
PubChem BioAssay 1 -
Taxonomy 947 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Astacidea Latreille, 1802 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Astacidea taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Marine Lobsters of the World NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
Astacidea taxonomy/phylogenetic World Crustacea
Astacidea Latreille, 1802 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]