Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132)

Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132

Taxonomy ID: 649349 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid649349)
Scientific name: Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Leadbetterella byssophila 4M15
equivalent name: Leadbetterella byssophila str. DSM 17132
equivalent name: Leadbetterella byssophila strain DSM 17132
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Cytophagia; Cytophagales; Cytophagaceae; Leadbetterella; Leadbetterella byssophila
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 6,923
Genome 1
Gene 3,666
SRA Experiments 10
Identical Protein Groups 3,800
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 159
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Leadbetterella byssophila meta-databases BacDive
Leadbetterella byssophilaDSM 17132 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001184 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
649633063: Leadbetterella byssophila 4M15, DSM 17132 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]