Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Loxia curvirostra)

Loxia curvirostra

Taxonomy ID: 64802 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid64802)
Scientific name: Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Loxia curvirostris
common name: Fichtenkreuzschnabel
common name: red crossbill
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Passeroidea; Fringillidae; Carduelinae; Loxia
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 758 747
Protein 101 83
Genome 1 1
Popset 46 46
GEO Datasets 20 20
PubMed Central 68 68
Gene 13 13
SRA Experiments 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 69 62
Bio Project 1 1
Bio Sample 1 1
Taxonomy 9 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Loxia curvirostra taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Loxia curvirostra taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Loxia curvirostra taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus 1758 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]