Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Clostridioides difficile R20291)

Clostridioides difficile R20291

Taxonomy ID: 645463 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid645463)
Scientific name: Clostridioides difficile R20291
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
genbank synonym: Clostridium difficile R20291
synonym: Peptoclostridium difficile R20291
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile str. R20291
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile strain R20291
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Peptostreptococcaceae; Clostridioides
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 3,536
Structure 9
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 12
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,633
SRA Experiments 67
Identical Protein Groups 3,517
Bio Project 8
Bio Sample 80
Bio Systems 179
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Clostridioides difficile meta-databases BacDive
Clostridioides difficileR20291 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004453 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646311915: Clostridioides difficile R20291 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]