Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Clostridioides difficile CD196)

Clostridioides difficile CD196

Taxonomy ID: 645462 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid645462)
Scientific name: Clostridioides difficile CD196
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
genbank synonym: Clostridium difficile CD196
synonym: Peptoclostridium difficile CD196
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile str. CD196
equivalent name: Clostridium difficile strain CD196
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Peptostreptococcaceae; Clostridioides
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2,007
Protein 12,761
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 3,596
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 7,105
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 180
Assembly 3
PubChem BioAssay 15
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Clostridioides difficile meta-databases BacDive
Clostridioides difficileCD196 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004452 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]