Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pauropoda)

Pauropoda

Taxonomy ID: 63448 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid63448)
Scientific name: Pauropoda
Inherited blast name: arthropods
Rank: class
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: pauropods
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Myriapoda
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 146 -
Protein 155 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 72 61
PubMed Central 44 42
Gene 13 -
SRA Experiments 1 -
Identical Protein Groups 119 -
Bio Project 3 -
Bio Sample 2 -
Taxonomy 48 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pauropoda taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Pauropoda taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Pauropoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Pauropoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Pauropoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Global Myriapod Information System taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Pauropoda taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]