Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT)

Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT

Taxonomy ID: 633145 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid633145)
Scientific name: Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT
Inherited blast name: GNS bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Dehalococcoides sp. GT
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Chloroflexi; Dehalococcoidia; Dehalococcoidales; Dehalococcoidaceae; Dehalococcoides
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 2,780
Genome 1
Gene 1,485
SRA Experiments 5
Identical Protein Groups 1,440
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 109
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dehalococcoides mccartyi meta-databases BacDive
Dehalococcoides mccartyiGT organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002248 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646564526: Dehalococcoides mccartyi GT organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]