Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Actiniaria)

Actiniaria

Taxonomy ID: 6103 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid6103)
Scientific name: Actiniaria
Genbank common name: sea anemones
Inherited blast name: anthozoans
Rank: order
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
common name: actinians
blast name: sea anemones
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 852,474 -
Nucleotide EST 243,361 -
Protein 105,396 1
Structure 117 -
Genome 17 -
Popset 145 84
Conserved Domains 5 2
GEO Datasets 298 -
UniGene 14,574 -
PubMed Central 5,903 137
Gene 51,447 -
SRA Experiments 1,095 -
Protein Clusters 18 -
Identical Protein Groups 69,786 1
Bio Project 89 -
Bio Sample 1,072 -
Bio Systems 244 -
Assembly 3 -
Probe 11 -
Taxonomy 628 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Actiniaria taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
Actiniaria taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]