Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Oligohymenophorea)

Oligohymenophorea

Taxonomy ID: 6020 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid6020)
Scientific name: Oligohymenophorea de Puytoracetal.,1974
Inherited blast name: ciliates
Rank: class
Genetic code: Translation table 6 (Ciliate Nuclear; Dasycladacean Nuclear; Hexamita Nuclear)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Holotricha
synonym: Oligohymenophora
synonym: Oligohymenophorans
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Alveolata; Ciliophora; Intramacronucleata
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 328,559 -
Protein 171,109 -
Structure 64 -
Genome 14 -
Popset 338 55
Conserved Domains 18 6
GEO Datasets 636 -
UniGene 11,204 -
PubMed Central 8,808 126
Gene 79,664 -
SRA Experiments 992 -
Protein Clusters 14,280 -
Identical Protein Groups 91,167 -
Bio Project 151 -
Bio Sample 1,020 -
Bio Systems 298 -
Assembly 14 -
Probe 233 -
PubChem BioAssay 27 -
Taxonomy 1,199 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Oligohymenophorea taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Oligohymenophorea taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Oligohymenophorea de Puytorac, Batisse, Bohatier, Corliss, Deroux, Didier, Dragesco, Fryd-Versavel, Grain, Grollere, Horasse, Mode, Laval, Roque, Savoie & Tuffrau, 1974 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]