Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Potsdam)

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Potsdam

Taxonomy ID: 597 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid597)
Scientific name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Potsdam
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella potsdam
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Salmonella; Salmonella enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1,202
Protein 7,537
Genome 1
Popset 5
PubMed Central 5
SRA Experiments 5
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 6
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica meta-databases BacDive
GOLD Multi-Isolate Organism: Go0399344 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Salmonella nomenclature taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]