Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola)

Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola

Taxonomy ID: 59511 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid59511)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola (McCulloch 1911) Young et al. 1978
pathotype strain of Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola: NCPPB 2039
pathotype strain of Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola: LMG 5071
pathotype strain of Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola: ICMP 3935
pathotype strain of Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola: CFBP 1657
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas maculicola
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas syringae group; Pseudomonas syringae group genomosp. 3
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 5,026 2,584
Protein 75,179 62,235
Structure 3 1
Genome 1 1
Popset 52 52
PubMed Central 5 5
Gene 259 229
Bio Project 13 8
Bio Sample 14 13
Assembly 10 8
PubChem BioAssay 1 1
Taxonomy 5 1

Comments and References:

McCulloch L (1911)
McCulloch, L. "A spot disease of cauliflower." Bulletin, Bureau Plant Industry United States Department of Agriculture (1911) 225:1-15. [No PubMed record available.]

Nota BeneYoung JM et al. (1978)
Young, J.M., Dye, D.W., Bradbury, J.F., Panagopoulos, C.G., and Robbs, C.F. "A proposed nomenclature and classification for plant pathogenic bacteria." New Zealand J. Agricultural Res. (1978) 21:153-177. [No PubMed record available.]


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
7 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
7 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Pseudomonas syringae pv. maculicola taxonomy/phylogenetic Systematic Mycology and Microbiology Laboratory, Fungal Databases
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]