Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dickeya paradisiaca Ech703)

Dickeya paradisiaca Ech703

Taxonomy ID: 579405 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid579405)
Scientific name: Dickeya paradisiaca Ech703
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Dickeya dadantii Ech703
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Dickeya; Dickeya paradisiaca
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 4,004
Structure 1
Genome 1
Popset 6
PubMed Central 3
Gene 4,138
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 3,971
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 293
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentMarrero G et al. (2013)
Marrero, G., Schneider, K.L., Jenkins, D.M., and Alvarez, A.M. "Phylogeny and classification of Dickeya based on multilocus sequence analysis." Int. J. Syst. Evol. Microbiol. (2013) 63:3524-3539.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
32,375 32,375
Totals per type
32,375 32,375

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dickeya paradisiaca meta-databases BacDive
Dickeya paradisiacaEch703 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004260 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
644736354: Dickeya dadantii Ech703 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]