Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Parabasalia)

Parabasalia

Taxonomy ID: 5719 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid5719)
Scientific name: Parabasalia Honigberg, 1973
Genbank common name: parabasalids
Inherited blast name: eukaryotes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Parabasalidea
common name: parabasalians
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 201,768 -
Nucleotide EST 64,324 -
Protein 147,071 -
Structure 59 -
Genome 2 -
Popset 181 27
Conserved Domains 9 1
GEO Datasets 23 -
PubMed Central 5,300 177
Gene 60,819 -
SRA Experiments 249 -
Identical Protein Groups 76,013 -
Bio Project 25 -
Bio Sample 243 -
Bio Systems 115 -
Assembly 3 -
Probe 34 19
PubChem BioAssay 240 -
Taxonomy 588 1

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentCepicka, Hampl & Kulda 2010 Parabasalia classification


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Parabasalia taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Parabasalia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Parabasalia taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]