Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459)

Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459

Taxonomy ID: 568819 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid568819)
Scientific name: Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Listeria monocytogenes Clip80459
equivalent name: Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b strain CLIP 80459
equivalent name: Listeria monocytogenes str. Clip80459
equivalent name: Listeria monocytogenes strain Clip80459
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Bacillales; Listeriaceae; Listeria
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 5,964
Structure 2
Genome 1
Gene 2,973
Identical Protein Groups 2,897
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 191
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Listeria monocytogenes meta-databases BacDive
Listeria monocytogenesClip80459 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0005009 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
643692027: Listeria monocytogenes sv. 4b CLIP 80459 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]