Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Corvus corax)

Corvus corax

Taxonomy ID: 56781 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid56781)
Scientific name: Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Genbank common name: Common raven
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Kolkrabe
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Corvoidea; Corvidae; Corvus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 1,621 1,460
Protein 316 314
Genome 1 1
Popset 50 48
PubMed Central 307 307
Gene 37 37
SRA Experiments 70 70
Identical Protein Groups 123 122
Bio Project 4 4
Bio Sample 70 70
Taxonomy 11 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Corvus corax taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Corvus corax taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Corvus corax taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Corvus corax Linnaeus 1758 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]