Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Clostridium virus phiCD27)

Clostridium virus phiCD27

Taxonomy ID: 559189 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid559189)
Scientific name: Clostridium virus phiCD27
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Clostridium bacteriophage phiCD27
synonym: Clostridium phage phiCD27
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Cd119virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 160
Structure 2
Genome 1
Gene 76
Protein Clusters 9
Identical Protein Groups 77
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084372 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642973533: Clostridium virus phiCD27 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Clostridium virus phiCD27 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]