Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cutibacterium acnes SK137)

Cutibacterium acnes SK137

Taxonomy ID: 553199 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid553199)
Scientific name: Cutibacterium acnes SK137
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Propionibacterium acnes SK137
equivalent name: Propionibacterium acnes str. SK137
equivalent name: Propionibacterium acnes strain SK137
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Propionibacteriales; Propionibacteriaceae; Cutibacterium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 4,741
Genome 1
Gene 2,411
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 3,173
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 176
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
259 259
Totals per type
259 259

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider meta-databases BacDive
Propionibacterium acnesSK137 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003556 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
646564561: Cutibacterium acnes SK137 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]