Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Staphylococcus phage phiH5)

Staphylococcus phage phiH5

Taxonomy ID: 538529 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid538529)
Scientific name: Staphylococcus phage phiH5
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: bacteriophage phiH5
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; unclassified Caudovirales
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]