Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Feline foamy virus)

Feline foamy virus

Taxonomy ID: 53182 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid53182)
Scientific name: Feline foamy virus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Feline syncytial virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; Ortervirales; Retroviridae; Spumaretrovirinae; Felispumavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 28
Protein 44
Genome 1
PubMed Central 25
Gene 11
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 26
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 4
Assembly 2
Probe 10
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Feline foamy virus taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0081790 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
638276057: Feline foamy virus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Feline foamy virus taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]