Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Caudofoveata)

Caudofoveata

Taxonomy ID: 52919 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid52919)
Scientific name: Caudofoveata
Inherited blast name: molluscs
Rank: class
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Chaetodermomorpha
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Aplacophora
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 144 -
Nucleotide EST 896 -
Protein 235 -
Genome 4 -
Popset 22 22
PubMed Central 63 49
Gene 138 -
SRA Experiments 8 -
Protein Clusters 1 -
Identical Protein Groups 123 -
Bio Project 10 -
Bio Sample 11 -
Taxonomy 34 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Caudofoveata taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Chaetodermomorpha taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]