Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774)

Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774

Taxonomy ID: 525146 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid525146)
Scientific name: Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774
Inherited blast name: d-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. ATCC 27774
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Deltaproteobacteria; Desulfovibrionales; Desulfovibrionaceae; Desulfovibrio
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 19
Protein 4,977
Structure 4
Genome 1
PubMed Central 7
Gene 2,451
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 2,684
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 164
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
20,212 20,212
Totals per type
20,212 20,212

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans meta-databases BacDive
Desulfovibrio desulfuricansATCC 27774 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001895 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
643348538: Desulfovibrio desulfuricans desulfuricans ATCC 27774 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]