Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069)

Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069

Taxonomy ID: 523791 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid523791)
Scientific name: Kangiella koreensis DSM 16069
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Kangiella koreensis JCM 12318
synonym: Kangiella koreensis KCTC 12183
synonym: Kangiella koreensis SW-125
equivalent name: Kangiella koreensis str. DSM 16069
equivalent name: Kangiella koreensis strain DSM 16069
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Oceanospirillales; Kangiellaceae; Kangiella; Kangiella koreensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 5,241
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 2,698
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 2,754
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 177
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
24,308 24,308
Totals per type
24,308 24,308

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Kangiella koreensis meta-databases BacDive
Kangiella koreensisDSM 16069 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001183 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
644736377: Kangiella koreensis SW-125, DSM 16069 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]