Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Andinobates virolinensis)

Andinobates virolinensis

Taxonomy ID: 507667 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid507667)
Scientific name: Andinobates virolinensis
current: Andinobates virolinensis
Genbank common name: Santander poison frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Dendrobates virolinensis
synonym: Minyobates virolinensis
 
current: Minyobates virolinensis
synonym: Ranitomeya virolinensis
 
current: Ranitomeya virolinensis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Dendrobatidae; Dendrobatinae; Andinobates
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 19
Popset 16
Identical Protein Groups 17
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dendrobates virolinensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]