Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109)

Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109

Taxonomy ID: 504474 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid504474)
Scientific name: Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Corynebacterium urealyticum ATCC 43042
synonym: Corynebacterium urealyticum CIP 103524
equivalent name: Corynebacterium urealyticum str. DSM 7109
equivalent name: Corynebacterium urealyticum strain DSM 7109
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Corynebacteriales; Corynebacteriaceae; Corynebacterium; Corynebacterium urealyticum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 68
Protein 4,125
Genome 1
Popset 2
PubMed Central 3
Gene 2,085
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 165
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Corynebacterium urealyticum meta-databases BacDive
Corynebacterium urealyticumDSM 7109 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001357 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
641522620: Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 7109 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]