Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Zearaja maugeana)

Zearaja maugeana

Taxonomy ID: 496415 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid496415)
Scientific name: Zearaja maugeana Last & Gledhill, 2007
Genbank common name: Port Davey skate
Inherited blast name: sharks and rays
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Maugean skate
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Chondrichthyes; Elasmobranchii; Batoidea; Rajiformes; Rajidae; Zearaja
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 42
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 3
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 18
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Zearaja maugeana Last & Gledhill, 2007 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]