Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Zearaja)

Zearaja

Taxonomy ID: 496414 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid496414)
Scientific name: Zearaja Whtley, 1939
Inherited blast name: sharks and rays
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Dipturus (Zearaja)
synonym: Raja (Zearaja)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Chondrichthyes; Elasmobranchii; Batoidea; Rajiformes; Rajidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 599 -
Protein 316 -
Genome 3 -
Popset 9 8
PubMed Central 14 11
Gene 87 -
Identical Protein Groups 53 -
Bio Project 3 -
Taxonomy 4 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Zearaja taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Zearaja Whitley, 1939 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]