Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (x Triticosecale)

x Triticosecale

Taxonomy ID: 49317 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid49317)
Scientific name: × Triticosecale Wittm.
Inherited blast name: monocots
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Secale × Triticum
synonym: Triticosecale
synonym: Triticum × Secale
common name: triticale
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; Liliopsida; Petrosaviidae; commelinids; Poales; Poaceae; BOP clade; Pooideae; Triticodae; Triticeae; Triticeae unplaced
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 249 -
Nucleotide EST 29 13
Nucleotide GSS 8 -
Protein 129 -
Popset 8 8
GEO Datasets 115 8
PubMed Central 186 185
SRA Experiments 28 22
Identical Protein Groups 120 -
Bio Project 8 5
Bio Sample 24 16
Taxonomy 12 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
triticosecale taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
search ING taxonomy/phylogenetic Index Nominum Genericorum
X Triticosecale Wittm. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
x Triticosecale taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Triticosecale taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Triticosecale taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]