Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

Acrocephalus scirpaceus

Taxonomy ID: 48156 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid48156)
Scientific name: Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Notiocichla scirpacea
common name: Eurasian reed warbler
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Sylvioidea; Sylviidae; Acrocephalinae; Acrocephalus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 606 435
Protein 460 307
Genome 1 1
Popset 39 39
PubMed Central 138 138
Gene 37 37
Protein Clusters 8 8
Identical Protein Groups 197 172
Bio Project 1 1
Probe 1 1
Taxonomy 3 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acrocephalus scirpaceus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Acrocephalus scirpaceus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]