Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017)

Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017

Taxonomy ID: 471857 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid471857)
Scientific name: Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Saccharomonospora viridis ATCC 15386
synonym: Saccharomonospora viridis NCIB 9602
synonym: Saccharomonospora viridis NRRL B-3044
equivalent name: Saccharomonospora viridis str. DSM 43017
equivalent name: Saccharomonospora viridis strain DSM 43017
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Pseudonocardiales; Pseudonocardiaceae; Saccharomonospora; Saccharomonospora viridis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 10
Protein 7,657
Structure 8
Genome 1
Popset 1
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 2
Gene 3,965
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 208
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
66,079 66,079
Totals per type
66,079 66,079

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Saccharomonospora viridis meta-databases BacDive
Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003483 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
644736404: Saccharomonospora viridis P101, DSM 43017 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]