Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833)

Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833

Taxonomy ID: 469371 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid469371)
Scientific name: Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Thermobispora bispora ATCC 19993
equivalent name: Thermobispora bispora str. DSM 43833
equivalent name: Thermobispora bispora strain DSM 43833
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria incertae sedis; Thermobispora; Thermobispora bispora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 7,030
Structure 7
Genome 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 3,663
SRA Experiments 2
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 193
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
40,255 40,255
Totals per type
40,255 40,255

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Thermobispora bispora meta-databases BacDive
Thermobispora bisporaDSM 43833 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001213 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646564581: Thermobispora bispora R51, DSM 43833 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]