Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Padilla cornuta)

Padilla cornuta

Taxonomy ID: 458146 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid458146)
Scientific name: Padilla cornuta (Peckham & Peckham, 1885)
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Icius cornutus Peckham & Peckham 1885 Peckham & Peckham, 1885
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Entelegynae; RTA clade; Dionycha; Salticidae; Salticoida; Marpissoida; Ballinae; Padilla
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 1
Popset 2
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneSalticidae of the World
Proszynski J. 2007. Monograph of the Salticidae (Araneae) of the World. Museum and Institute of Zoology, Polish Academy of Sciences Salticidae of the World. Online at: http://salticidae.org/salticid/diagnost/salticid.htm


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]