Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus)

Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus

Taxonomy ID: 457179 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid457179)
Scientific name: Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus (Smith) Thell.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: subspecies
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: sea radish
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Brassicales; Brassicaceae; Brassiceae; Raphanus; Raphanus raphanistrum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Nucleotide EST 40,660
Protein 1
Popset 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Aug 09, 2007)
Name verified on 9 August, 2007 in: W3TROPICOS, the Missouri Botanical Garden's VAST (VAScular Tropicos) nomenclatural database, vers. 1.5, Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO, 63166-0299, USA.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]