Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Borreliella burgdorferi ZS7)

Borreliella burgdorferi ZS7

Taxonomy ID: 445985 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid445985)
Scientific name: Borreliella burgdorferi ZS7
Inherited blast name: spirochetes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7
equivalent name: Borrelia burgdorferi str. ZS7
equivalent name: Borrelia burgdorferi strain ZS7
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Spirochaetes; Spirochaetales; Borreliaceae; Borreliella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 61
Protein 2,702
Structure 3
Genome 1
Popset 11
PubMed Central 4
Gene 1,415
Identical Protein Groups 1,407
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 85
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentSchutzer SE et al. (2011)
Schutzer, S.E., Fraser-Liggett, C.M., Casjens, S.R., Qiu, W.-G., Dunn, J.J., Mongodin, E.F., and Luft, B.J. "Whole-genome sequences of thirteen isolates of Borrelia burgdorferi." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:1018-1020.


Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
56 17,556 17,612
Totals per type
56 17,556 17,612

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Borreliella burgdorferi meta-databases BacDive
Borrelia burgdorferiZS7 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001943 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
643348517: Borreliella burgdorferi ZS7 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]