Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Prochlorococcus phage P-HM2)

Prochlorococcus phage P-HM2

Taxonomy ID: 445696 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid445696)
Scientific name: Prochlorococcus phage P-HM2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Cyanophage M4-259
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; unclassified Myoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 484
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 42
Gene 243
Bio Project 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083118 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
651703067: Prochlorococcus phage P-HM2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]