Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Synechococcus phage S-ShM2)

Synechococcus phage S-ShM2

Taxonomy ID: 445683 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid445683)
Scientific name: Synechococcus phage S-ShM2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Cyanophage 8102-4
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; unclassified Myoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 4 2
Protein 668 460
Genome 2 1
Popset 1 1
Gene 232 232
SRA Experiments 1 -
Identical Protein Groups 303 230
Bio Project 2 1
Bio Sample 1 -
Assembly 2 1
Taxonomy 2 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083114 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
651703106: Synechococcus phage S-ShM2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]