Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Exoristinae)

Exoristinae

Taxonomy ID: 43917 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid43917)
Scientific name: Exoristinae
Inherited blast name: flies
Rank: subfamily
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Goniinae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Diptera; Brachycera; Muscomorpha; Eremoneura; Cyclorrhapha; Schizophora; Calyptratae; Oestroidea; Tachinidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 9,592 -
Protein 8,637 -
Genome 2 -
Popset 69 65
PubMed Central 4,568 27
Gene 26 -
SRA Experiments 2 -
Identical Protein Groups 3,708 -
Bio Project 7 -
Bio Sample 3 -
Taxonomy 1,432 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Exoristinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Exoristinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Exoristinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]