Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Actinomyces graevenitzii C83)

Actinomyces graevenitzii C83

Taxonomy ID: 435830 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid435830)
Scientific name: Actinomyces graevenitzii C83
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Actinomyces sp. C83
equivalent name: Actinomyces graevenitzii str. C83
equivalent name: Actinomyces graevenitzii strain C83
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Actinomycetales; Actinomycetaceae; Actinomyces
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 48
Protein 3,614
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 2,115
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Actinomyces graevenitzii meta-databases BacDive
Actinomyces graevenitziiC83 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004618 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2513237375: Actinomyces graevenitzii C83 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]