Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Gnathonarium dentatum)

Gnathonarium dentatum

Taxonomy ID: 430934 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid430934)
Scientific name: Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
homotypic synonym: Argus dentatum
homotypic synonym: Erigone dentatum
homotypic synonym: Theridion dentatum Wider, 1834
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Gongylidium dentata
synonym: Micryphantes dentatus
synonym: Neriene dentata
synonym: Oedothorax dentatus
synonym: Tmeticus dentatus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Entelegynae; Orbiculariae; Araneoidea; Linyphiidae; Erigoninae; Gnathonarium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 8
Popset 7
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 5
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Gnathonarium dentatum taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]