Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Euonymus maackii)

Euonymus maackii

Taxonomy ID: 4309 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid4309)
Scientific name: Euonymus maackii Rupr.
homotypic synonym: Euonymus hamiltonianus subsp. maackii
homotypic synonym: Euonymus hamiltonianus var. maackii (Rupr.) Kom.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Euonymus bungeanus Maxim.
common name: winterberry euonymus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Celastrales; Celastraceae; Euonymus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 9
Popset 11
PubMed Central 5
Identical Protein Groups 9
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneFlora of China - Celastraceae
Jin-shuang Ma, Zhixiang Zhang, Liu Quanru, Hua Peng & Michele Funston. Celastraceae. In Wu, Z. Y., P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong, eds. 2008. Flora of China. Vol. 11 (Oxalidaceae through Aceraceae). Science Press, Beijing, and Missouri Botanical Garden Press, St. Louis.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Euonymus maackii Ruprecht taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Euonymus maackii taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Euonymus maackii Rupr. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]