Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tropidurinae)

Tropidurinae

Taxonomy ID: 42424 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid42424)
Scientific name: Tropidurinae
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: subfamily
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Tropiduridae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Iguania; Iguanidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 4,238 -
Protein 3,123 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 162 111
PubMed Central 253 46
Gene 13 -
SRA Experiments 8 -
Protein Clusters 7 -
Identical Protein Groups 1,433 -
Bio Project 4 -
Bio Sample 8 -
Taxonomy 135 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tropiduridae taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Tropiduridae taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Tropidurinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]